EPPO-Q-bank

A database to support plant pest diagnostic activities

Impatiens parviflora(IPAPA)

Overview

Data shown below are extracted from EPPO Global Database
https://gd.eppo.int/taxon/IPAPA
EPPO GD contains information about geographical distribution, host plants, and more...
Important note: GD is not a primary source for taxonomy (classification and nomenclature) and should not be considered as such. The EPPO Secretariat follows different sources (literature, databases) to provide some elements of taxonomy to its users. However, it does not attempt to provide all levels of the taxonomic tree or exhaustive lists of accepted taxa.
Basic information
  • EPPO code: IPAPA
  • Preferred name: Impatiens parviflora
  • Authority: de Candolle

Common names
Name Language
дребноцветна слабонога Bulgarian
netýkavka malokvětá Czech
småblomstret balsamin Danish
kleinblütiges Springkraut German
kleines Springkraut German
Kleinspringkraut German
sibirisches Springkraut German
small balsam English
small yellow balsam English
väikeseõieline lemmalts Estonian
rikkapalsami Finnish
balsamine à petites fleurs French
impatiente à petites fleurs French
sitnocvjetni nedirak Croatian
kisvirágú nebáncsvirág Hungarian
kisvirágu nenyúljhozzám Hungarian
balsamina minore Italian
smulkiažiedė sprigė Lithuanian
sīkziedu sprigane Latvian
klein springzaad Dutch
mongolspringfrø Norwegian
niecierpek drobnokwiatowy Polish
недотрога мелкоцветковая Russian
netýkavka drobnokvetá Slovak
netýkavka malokvetá Slovak
drobnocvetna nedotika Slovene
blekbalsamin Swedish
розрив-трава дрібноквіткова Ukrainian
Taxonomy
Kingdom Plantae ( 1PLAK )
Phylum Magnoliophyta ( 1MAGP )
Class Angiospermae ( 1ANGC )
Category Basal asterids ( 1ASTD )
Order Ericales ( 1ERIO )
Family Balsaminaceae ( 1BAMF )
Genus Impatiens ( 1IPAG )
Species Impatiens parviflora ( IPAPA )